Find us on Facebook

PLAYERS ADVANCE TO PRIDE OF PENNSYLVANIA

 

TOP-RANKED PLAYERS TO SHOWCASE LACROSSE
SKILLS AT PRIDE OF PENNSYLVANIA

 

EAST PENNSYLVANIA, HIGH SCHOOL BOYS, 2015-2016

L. Name

F. Name

Pos

Year

School

Hometown

St

Mother

Father

Brennan

John 

D

2016

Malvern Prep

West Chester

Pa

Patti

Ed

Burritt

Michael

D

2016

Avon Grove 

Lincoln Univ

Pa

Linda

George

Daino

Anthony

D

2016

Neshaminy

Langhorne

Pa

Debbie

Joe

Devine

Colin

D

2016

Owen J Roberts  

Pottstown

Pa

Tammy

Rob

Diver

James

M

2015

Germantown Academy

Doylestown

Pa

Joanne

Sean

Esmond

Sean 

G

2016

Tatnall  

Wilmington 

De

Theresa

Steve 

Feeney

Jack

M

2016

Downingtown Stem  

Downingtown

Pa

Kathy

Brian

Hammel

Chris

M

2015

Hatboro- Horsham  

Horsham

Pa

Jennifer

Chris

Levine 

Joey

A

2016

Princeton Day  

Richboro

Pa

Robin

Marc

Matthews

Brian

D

2016

Delbarton

Summit

Nj

Jennifer

Elmer

Mcguigan

Connor

D

2016

Council Rock  

Newtown

Pa

Beth

Patrick

Mehlmann

Michael

A

2016

La Salle  

Doylestown

Pa

Melisa

Michael

Minardi

Benjamin 

M

2016

Perkiomen Valley

Collegeville

Pa

Molly

Ben

Moschella

Ty

A

2016

Garnet Valley

Garnet Valley

Pa

Sue

Bob

Narine

Ruben

D

2015

Lasalle 

Elkins Park

Pa

Rennie

Krishna

Noone

Wyatt

D

2016

Southern Lehigh 

Center Valley

Pa

Marisa

Glenn

Palladino

Michael

A

2015

Boyertown  

Barto

Pa

Cynthia

Mark

Rafferty

Drew

A

2016

Downingtown  Stem  

Chester Springs

Pa

Sharon

Charlie

Rogers

Kyle

A

2015

Pottsgrove

Pottstown

Pa

Shiela

Keith

Sanzone

Michael

M

2015

Salesianum

Wilmington

De

Lisa

Donald

Scalamandre

Alex 

M

2016

St Joes Prep

Newtown

Pa

Dena

Nino

Schantz

Will

M

2015

Hill School

Orefield

Pa

Sharon

Wes

Setley

Kohler

M

2016

La Salle  

Collegeville

Pa

Nancy

David

Siegler

Kyle

M

2016

West Windsor   

West Windsor

Nj

Laura

Chris

Trucksess

Garret

A

2015

Germantown Academy

Pipersville

Pa

Denise

Cory

White                    

Riley               

G        

2015    

Plymouth Whitemarsh            

Plymouth Meeting    

Pa    

Deborah    

John

 

CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA, HIGH SCHOOL BOYS, 2015-2016

L. Name           

F. Name        

Pos    

Year     

School                         

Hometown             

St      

Mother         

Father

Arentz

Thomas

D

2015

Cumberland Valley

Camp Hill

Pa

Julie

Chad

Arroyo

Austin

D

2015

Governor Mifflin  

Shillington

Pa

Jodi

Jeffrey

Bagatta

Patrick

M

2016

Hershey  

Hummelstown

Pa

Karla 

Kevin

Bowser

Tommy

M

2016

York Catholic  

York

Pa

Christine 

Thomas

Brennan

Luke

A

2016

York Catholic  

York

Pa

Mary

Sean

Bullotta

Andrew

D

2016

Central Bucks East

Furlong

Pa

Suzanne

Robert

Franks

Brady

A

2015

State College  

State College

Pa

Shawn

Chris

Ketchum

Reagan

A

2016

Manheim Township

Lititz

Pa

Susan

Randy

Kirk

Nick

G

2015

Penn Manor

Lancaster

Pa

Kathy

Jeff

Lecates

Cameron 

A

2015

York Suburban

York

Pa

Kim

Byron 

Marks

Jack

G

2016

Dallastown

York

Pa

Jill

Bill

Mazaheri

Teddy

M

2016

Lampeter-Strasburg

Lancaster

Pa

Gloria

Daniel

Mowry

Nicholas

D

2015

Easton Area 

Easton

Pa

Amy

Robert

Myers

Derek

M

2016

Northern York 

Wellsville

Pa

 

Michael

Patterson

Nathaniel

M

2016

Lampeter-Strasburg

Lancaster

Pa

Donna

Nate

Quinones

Addison

D

2015

Dallastown     

Red Lion

Pa

Bonnie

Ivan

Riley

Collin

A

2015

Susquehannock

Glen Rock

Pa

Jennifer

Rick

Silk

Shane

G

2015

Susquehannock  

Shrewsbury 

Pa

Kelly

Jim

Smith

Griffin

D

2016

Trinity

Mechanicsburg

Pa

Christine

Randy

Warmingham

Max

A

2015

Lampeter-Strasburg

Willow Street

Pa

Becky

Dave 

Weaver

Michael

A

2016

Cedar Crest  

Lebanon

Pa

Debbie

Scott

Yanick

Tanner

M

2016

York Catholic

Dover

Pa

Marsha

James

 

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA, HIGH SCHOOL BOYS, 2015-2016

L. Name         

F. Name       

Pos    

Year    

School                        

Hometown

St   

Mother       

Father

Bowles

Patrick

M

2015

Sewickley Academy

Sewickley

Pa

Michelle

Stephen

Faloni

Bennett

M

2016

Peters Township  

Mc Murray

Pa

Megan

Scott

Foley

Michael

M

2016

Sewickley Academy

Sewickley

Pa

Dana

Brendan

Germinaro

Massimo

M

2015

Shady Side Academy

Pittsburgh

Pa

Gabriella

Joseph

Goodman

Blake

G

2016

Shady Side Academy

Pittsburgh

Pa

Ellen

Randy

Jaffe

Max

A

2016

Shady Side Academy

Pittsburgh

Pa

Melinda

Thomas

Kelly

Brian

A

2015

Mt Lebanon

Pittsburgh

Pa

Renee

Brian

Lane

Peyton

D

2016

Shady Side Academy

Gibsonia

Pa

Lisa 

Mark

Lee

Matthew

G

2015

Mt. Lebanon   

Pittsburgh

Pa

Patricia

Thomas

Lewis

Drew

M

2015

Seneca Valley  

Cranberry Twsp

Pa

Jodi

Steve 

Madson

Mac

A

2015

Upper St. Clair

Pittsburgh

PA

Erin

Mark

Means

Ryan

M

2015

Pine Richland

Gibsonia

Pa

Kim

Jim

Merante

Salvatore 

M

2015

Peters Township

Mcmurray

Pa

Domenica

Anthony 

Minton

James

D

2016

Peters Township

Venetia

Pa

Nancy

Charles

Oneill

Jackson

G

2016

Sewickley Academy

Sewickley

Pa

Celine

Paul

Reimer

Adam

A

2016

Pine Richland  

Gibsonia

Pa

Angela

Michael

Rose

Marcus

M

2015

Seneca Valley

Seven Fields

Pa

Tanis

Terrence 

Rullan

Kyle

A

2015

North Allegheny

Wexford

Pa

Barbara

John

Smith

Jamison

A

2015

Butler 

Butler

Pa

Alison

Jamie 

Smith

Zach

M

2015

North Allegheny

Wexford

Pa

Darlene

Joe

Szlachetka

Doc

D

2016

Shady Side Academy

Pittsburgh

Pa

Amy

David

Thomas

Josh

M

2016

Sewickley Academy

Cranberry Twsp

Pa

Jeanlynne

Dave

Tommasi

Nicholas

D

2016

Mt Lebanon 

Pittsburgh

Pa

Cyndi

Euguene

Ward

Brian

M

2016

Mt. Lebanon   

Pittsburgh

Pa

Anne

John

White

Sam

A

2015

Mt. Lebanon 

Pittsburgh

Pa

Kara

David

Wilson

Banks

D

2015

Pine Richland

Gibsonia

Pa

Dina

Richard

Zoffer

Jacob

D

2015

Mount Lebanon 

Pittsburgh

Pa

Rachel

Steven

Zoria

Michael

A

2015

Seneca Valley

Cranberry Twsp 

Pa

Jill

Nick