Results: Long Island NY Girls Regional Qualifiers

EAST - LONG ISLAND, NY

Selected players will represent the Long Island region at the 2018 National Lacrosse Classic and National Lacrosse Academy in Delaware July 16-19.  

AgostinoSummerSouth SetauketNew York2021
AmbrozyEmilyPort JeffersonNew York2024
AntoliniKarlynBabylonNew York2021
BackusKelsieRockville CentreNew York2023
BerberichKamrynShirleyNew York2020
BinkisJenaRiverheadNew York2024
BriteAmeliaCommackNew York2025
BrowneCharlotteEast Atlantic BeachNew York2024
BrowneKyraEast Atlantic BeachNew York2022
ByeZoeBedfordNew York2024
CaramelliJoelyMassapequa parkNew York2023
CarneyMeaganBAY SHORENew York2024
ColasNoemieBrooklynNew York2024
CuoccoJenikaSound BeachNew York2021
DurkinPaytonHopewell JunctionNew York2021
GiannakopoulosNicoleManhassetNew York2024
GiannakopoulosDespinaManhassetNew York2022
GillerJessicaMassapequa parkNew York2023
GiuglianoAvaHewlettNew York2023
GreenblattKimberlyMassapequaNew York2022
GreeneAshleyHicksvilleNew York2024
HineyMollyShorehamNew York2025
HoganMackennaHauppaugeNew York2025
IaccinoSophiafarmingdaleNew York2019
JacobsMckennaPort WashingtonNew York2024
JosephMorganHarrisonNew York2020
KershisHannahWading RiverNew York2022
KonstantinakosKaliMassapequa parkNew York2022
KosterMaryMassapequa ParkNew York2023
LaicoKateEast meadowNew York2021
LangdonAshleymasticNew York2024
LongBrookeMelvilleNew York2024
MaddaloniPaytonMattituckNew York2020
MaddenAnnieRockville CentreNew York2024
MaddenEmmaRockville CentreNew York2022
MarlowOliviaMassapequaNew York2019
MassaroAnnalisaManhassetNew York2022
MckeownStephanieFarmingdaleNew York2020
MeltcherBrookeWading RiverNew York2023
MescolottoSofiaMerrickNew York2023
NicastroIsabella East NorthportNew York2020
O'ConnorJulia MayPlainviewNew York2025
PetrasChristinaManhassetNew York2022
ReaganJuliaEast Atlantic Beach New York2022
RizzoJuliaMassapequaNew York2021
SantelJulianaGarden CityNew York2021
SavageAlexisSt. JamesNew York2024
SchmidgallEricaNorth MassapequaNew York2020
SchmutzElizabethBay ShoreNew York2022
SchwackMadisonManorvilleNew York2022
ScialdoneGiannaYorktown HeightsNew York2019
SharpJuliaGarden CityNew York2021
SheerinCourtneyManhassetNew York2022
SpivakLaurenCenter MorichesNew York2023
StaffuAlexaShrub OakNew York2019
SweeneyAmandaManorvilleNew York2024
TalliniMyaSMITHTOWNNew York2020
TaverniteTaylorMilfordNew Jersey2025
ViterittiFrancescaGreenlawnNew York2022
WiseAbigailMassapequaNew York2021

2021 Division

CorbinAlexaMiller PlaceNew York2021
KaneJillianPlandomeNew York2021
KimMadisonNew YorkNew York2021
McquadeReaganEndwellNew York2021
MooreCassidyHampton BaysNew York2021
NyeCassandraClintonNew Jersey2021
PerroneGiavannaIslip TerraceNew York2021
RainesRyleeMerrickNew York2021
TaylorAnnabelleCenter MorichesNew York2021